anmelder

French translation: déposant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:anmelder
French translation:déposant
Entered by: Séverine T

20:43 Jun 14, 2018
Danish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / skilsmissesær
Danish term or phrase: anmelder
Rebonjour,

Je ne suis pas sure de l'appellation de "anmelder" dans cette phrase. On parle d'un contrat de mariage.

Nedenstående anmelderoplysninger underskrives alene af anmelder.

Les informations suivantes signées seulement par les concernés?
Séverine T
France
déposant
Explanation:
Ou déclarant. Celui qui dépose l'acte.
Selected response from:

Thomas T. Frost
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5le déclarant
Marcombes
3déposant
Thomas T. Frost


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déposant


Explanation:
Ou déclarant. Celui qui dépose l'acte.

Thomas T. Frost
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le déclarant


Explanation:
Dans un acte d'état-civil



Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search