Dataløn

German translation: Dataløn

11:43 Nov 5, 2019
Danish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Jahresabschluss
Danish term or phrase: Dataløn
Dieser Begriff taucht in einem Jahresabschluss eines Unternehmens auf. Ich kann mir darunter leider nichts vorstellen.

Danke für Tipps
Ulrike Cisar
Germany
German translation:Dataløn
Explanation:
Dataløn ist der Name eine Lohnabrechnungssystems und sollte darum sicher nicht übersetzt werden.
Selected response from:

Birthe Hansen
Denmark
Grading comment
Danke für die schnelle ANtwort!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dataløn
Elke Adams
4Dataløn
Birthe Hansen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dataløn


Explanation:
Dataløn ist der Name eine Lohnabrechnungssystems und sollte darum sicher nicht übersetzt werden.

Birthe Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke für die schnelle ANtwort!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dataløn


Explanation:
Eigenname, Online-Verwaltung für Löhne/Gehälter


    https://www.dataloen.dk/loen/timeplan-tilmeld?ref=timeplan
Elke Adams
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search