Indf. spoiler

Swedish translation: infällbar spoiler

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Indf. spoiler
Swedish translation:infällbar spoiler
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)

08:11 Oct 1, 2003
Danish to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
Danish term or phrase: Indf. spoiler
Jag undrar vad förkortningen "Indf." står för?
Spinlike
Sweden
infällvar spoiler
Explanation:
Detta eller Svens svar, beroende på kontexten

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs 23 mins (2003-10-02 11:34:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Infällbar ska det så klart vara (om det ska vara alls...)
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3infällvar spoiler
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
3Infallsvinkel spoiler
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Infallsvinkel spoiler


Explanation:
My guess:
Indf. > indfaldsvinkel > angle of incidence


    Reference: http://www.sae.org/automag/features/naias01prod/porsche.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
infällvar spoiler


Explanation:
Detta eller Svens svar, beroende på kontexten

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs 23 mins (2003-10-02 11:34:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Infällbar ska det så klart vara (om det ska vara alls...)

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search