opgjort på tværs

Swedish translation: genomsnittligt

12:43 Jan 24, 2002
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: opgjort på tværs
Tilbudet forudsætter at minimum 40, maximum 60 uddannelsessøgende fortløbende deltager, opgjort på tværs af uddannelsens tre hovedelementer,
SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner (X)
Swedish translation:genomsnittligt
Explanation:
Minst 40, men högst 60 av de sökande skall genomsnittligt deltaga i utbildningens tre huvuddelar för att den skall genomföras.
Selected response from:

Sara Hagelstam
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5representerande ett tvärsnitt av
Sven Petersson
4genomsnittligt
Sara Hagelstam


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
representerande ett tvärsnitt av


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1089

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
genomsnittligt


Explanation:
Minst 40, men högst 60 av de sökande skall genomsnittligt deltaga i utbildningens tre huvuddelar för att den skall genomföras.

Sara Hagelstam
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Tackar!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search