discount-udsalg

Swedish translation: lågprisutförsäljning/realisation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:discount-udsalg
Swedish translation:lågprisutförsäljning/realisation
Entered by: tauvon

15:55 Apr 27, 2004
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Danish term or phrase: discount-udsalg
Vad säger man? Rubrik på en artikel om en företagsledare som inte vill "rea ut vare sig principer eller produkter".
tauvon
Sweden
rabatt - utförsäljning / realisation
Explanation:
en variant ...
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för svar, valde "lågprisutförsäljning" till slut.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3rabatt - utförsäljning / realisation
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
1vi säljer inte ut våra principer eller produkter
uffe


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rabatt - utförsäljning / realisation


Explanation:
en variant ...

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack för svar, valde "lågprisutförsäljning" till slut.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Thorne: företagsledare som inte vill sälja ut vare sig...
2 hrs
  -> Tack Kristina

agree  uffe: Vi säljer inte ut våra principer eller produkter
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Tack Uffe

agree  Mario Marcolin
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Tack Mario

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vi säljer inte ut våra principer eller produkter


Explanation:
låter som en programförklaring

uffe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search