Underoverskrift

Swedish translation: Underrubrik

15:02 Apr 12, 2005
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Danish term or phrase: Underoverskrift
Underoverskrift

Vad säger vi på svenska?
PMPtranslations
Swedish translation:Underrubrik
Explanation:
Kanske?
Selected response from:

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Grading comment
Absolut. Ibland fastnar man i danskan... Underöverskrift :)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2underrubrik
Anne Marie Sixtensson
3 +2Underrubrik
Gorel Bylund


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Underrubrik


Explanation:
Kanske?

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Absolut. Ibland fastnar man i danskan... Underöverskrift :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
5 mins

agree  Johanna Holmberg
14 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
underrubrik


Explanation:
:-)

Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
2 mins
  -> Tack, Mats :-)

agree  Johanna Holmberg
14 mins
  -> Tackar :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search