områder

Swedish translation: områden, sektioner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:områder
Swedish translation:områden, sektioner
Entered by: Mårten Sandberg

15:05 Oct 20, 2004
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / CAD, CAM etc
Danish term or phrase: områder
Der gives mulighed for at angive partnumre på terminaler og tilføje strømfunktionaliteten til parter, ledninger og områder.

Lite mer kontext:

"xxx-modulet i yyy automatiserer fremstillingen af virtuelle modeller med kabel- og ledningsføring."

"Man kan sikre en bedre kvalitet og undgå fejl gennem individuelle kabelføringer med angivelse af lederantal og ledningsføring."
Görel Bylund
Sweden
områden?
Explanation:
Finns det nån anledning att tro att det inte skulle betyda områden?
har jag missat nåt kanske?
Selected response from:

Mårten Sandberg
Grading comment
Det fick bli områden, tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1områden?
Mårten Sandberg
3områden, sektioner
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
områder
områden, sektioner


Explanation:
är väl det som jag först kommer att tänka på.

Erik Hansson
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
områder
områden?


Explanation:
Finns det nån anledning att tro att det inte skulle betyda områden?
har jag missat nåt kanske?

Mårten Sandberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Det fick bli områden, tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Andersson (Allen): så tänkte jag med!
26 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search