Sundhedsattest

Swedish translation: Miljödeklarerad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Sundhedsattest
Swedish translation:Miljödeklarerad
Entered by: tauvon

13:08 Jan 17, 2005
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Danish term or phrase: Sundhedsattest
I lägenhetsannons.
Under denna rubrik står att man har installerat en ny naturgaspanna som är säker mot co2-utsläpp.
Vad bör man skriva för "sundhetsattest". Har vi något motsvarande på svenska?
tauvon
Sweden
Miljödeklarerad
Explanation:
har jag för mig att det heter
Selected response from:

Eva Palm
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4miljögodkännande
Lennart Helgesson
3 +1Miljödeklarerad
Eva Palm


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Miljödeklarerad


Explanation:
har jag för mig att det heter

Eva Palm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 hr

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miljögodkännande


Explanation:
Annars är väl sundhetsattest = friskintyg som t.ex. krävs när katter och hundrar ska föras in i landet.

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search