konkurrenceforvridning

Swedish translation: snedvridning av konkurrensen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:konkurrenceforvridning
Swedish translation:snedvridning av konkurrensen
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

20:15 May 10, 2004
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Business
Danish term or phrase: konkurrenceforvridning
Texten handlar om spel: "På trods af problemerne med konkurrenceforvridning grundet de særlige lovmæssige vilkår i Skandinavien, har Sportingbet ligeledes her oplevet en stor vækst:"
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
snedvridning av konkurrensen
Explanation:
Används ofta i EU sammanhang, se tex
http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/sv/treaties/dat/C_2002325SV.003... @ Artikel 81
Selected response from:

Anders G
United States
Grading comment
Tack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7snedvridning av konkurrensen
Anders G
4konkurrensbegränsning
Lena Matzdotter


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konkurrensbegränsning


Explanation:
konkurrensbegränsande åtgärder

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
snedvridning av konkurrensen


Explanation:
Används ofta i EU sammanhang, se tex
http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/sv/treaties/dat/C_2002325SV.003... @ Artikel 81


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/sv/treaties/dat/C_2002325SV.003...
Anders G
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM: "snedvriden konkurrens" är lite kortare.
1 hr

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X): instämmer med Mårten
5 hrs

agree  Kristina Thorne
5 hrs

agree  Linn Arvidsson (X): Även varianten konkurrenssnedvridning förekommer - ofta i riksdagstexter - men jag föredrar Mårtens uppdelning av uttrycket.
7 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
11 hrs

agree  JessicaC
12 hrs

agree  uffe: Uffe
2 days 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search