afledte produkter

Swedish translation: härledda produkter; deriverade produkter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:afledte produkter
Swedish translation:härledda produkter; deriverade produkter
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

20:31 May 10, 2004
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Business
Danish term or phrase: afledte produkter
Texten handlar om spel: "Mangedobling af omsætningen på afledte produkter (Kasino, Poker og Gaming)". "Härledda produkter" låter inte så bra tycker jag.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
härledda produkter; deriverade produkter
Explanation:
härledda produkter (ursvenska)
deriverade produkter (EU-svenska)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5härledda produkter; deriverade produkter
Sven Petersson
4relaterade produkte
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
härledda produkter; deriverade produkter


Explanation:
härledda produkter (ursvenska)
deriverade produkter (EU-svenska)


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/food/fs/bse/bse11_sv.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relaterade produkte


Explanation:
..är en annan variant

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search