oven i købet

Swedish translation: dessutom

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:oven i købet
Swedish translation:dessutom
Entered by: Åsa Valley

18:54 Nov 17, 2009
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Danish term or phrase: oven i købet
Der er oven i købet tale om en ganske kendt....
Åsa Valley
Sweden
dessutom
Explanation:
Enklaste sättet att säga det. De andra här är ju inte fel heller.
Selected response from:

Irene Elmerot
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dessutom
Irene Elmerot
4 +1till på köpet
Maria Bertilsson
3även
Marianne Sorensen


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
även


Explanation:
en mulighed ...

Marianne Sorensen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
till på köpet


Explanation:
... ett annat förslag.

Maria Bertilsson
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asptech
2 mins
  -> tack!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dessutom


Explanation:
Enklaste sättet att säga det. De andra här är ju inte fel heller.

Irene Elmerot
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niklas L
1 hr
  -> tack!

agree  e-beth
5 hrs
  -> tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search