talenthold

Swedish translation: plantskola

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:talenthold
Swedish translation:plantskola
Entered by: Mario Marcolin

08:11 May 2, 2005
Danish to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
Danish term or phrase: talenthold
Ett bra förslag önskas: det handlar om internutbildning på ett transportföretag, så att de som går denna utbildning ska kunna avancera i tjänsten. De fortsätter alltså sitt vanliga jobb, men får internutbildning vid några tillfällen i månaden och kan sedan bli arbetsledare m m. Det här heter ju olika på olika företag, men någon som har ett bra förslag?
tauvon
Sweden
plantskola
Explanation:
är det närmast jag kan komma på, "talenthold" är väl hämtat från idrottsvärlden
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plantskola
Mario Marcolin
4talanglag
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
talanglag


Explanation:
En grej för slipsprydda påläggskalvar med sikte på feta bankkonton och ett liv fyllt av statussymboler.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack för kreativt förslag ...men jag tror inte att det går här.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Tack för kreativt förslag ...men jag tror inte att det går här.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plantskola


Explanation:
är det närmast jag kan komma på, "talenthold" är väl hämtat från idrottsvärlden

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search