tiltrækning

Swedish translation: värvning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:tiltrækning
Swedish translation:värvning
Entered by: Swirlie

07:58 Dec 15, 2006
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Platsannons
Danish term or phrase: tiltrækning
Hur översätter man detta ord egentligen i sammanhanget, dvs. en platsannons där en rekryteringsansvarig ska anställas:
"Ansvarlig for global tiltrækning, udvælgelse og introduktion af de bedst kvalificerede kandidater på en professionel og effektiv måde, så de rette ressourcer er til stede".
Swirlie
värvning
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4värvning
Sven Petersson
4rekrytering
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rekrytering


Explanation:
Används frekvent inom HR

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
värvning


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search