rulleplan

Swedish translation: rullande schema

16:01 Mar 25, 2011
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Planering
Danish term or phrase: rulleplan
Vid planering av arbetspass
Susanne Andersson
Sweden
Swedish translation:rullande schema
Explanation:
Borde vara rullande schema.
Selected response from:

Lena Svensson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rullande plan; rullande schema
Sven Petersson
3 +1rullande schema
Lena Svensson


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rullande schema


Explanation:
Borde vara rullande schema.

Lena Svensson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: Beat me with 5 minutes; your Kudos!
1 hr
  -> Tack Sven!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rullande plan; rullande schema


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search