"lige ved ulykker"

Swedish translation: olyckstillbud; olycksincident

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:lige ved ulykker
Swedish translation:olyckstillbud; olycksincident
Entered by: Sven Petersson

10:19 Jan 22, 2005
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Danish term or phrase: "lige ved ulykker"
Infoblad om säkerhet, miljö och hälsa.
"XX behandler de alle overtrædelser, ulykker eller ”lige ved ulykker”
och
"XX foretager opfølgning på alle registrerede arbejdsulykker, samt indberettede ”lige ved ulykker”.
Swirlie
olyckstillbud; olycksincident
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3olyckstillbud; olycksincident
Sven Petersson
3"nära-olyckor"
Monica Berntsson


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"nära-olyckor"


Explanation:
Bara ett förslag. Det rör sig troligen om olyckor som varit nära/på väg att inträffa.

Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
olyckstillbud; olycksincident


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Berntsson: Ja, så heter det ju.
32 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Linn Arvidsson (X): Ofta används bara "tillbud" t.ex. hos arbetsmiljöverket
2 hrs
  -> Det stämmer.

agree  Johanna Holmberg
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search