Gjeldsforhandlinger etter loven

Swedish translation: ackordsförhandlingar enlig lagen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Gjeldsforhandlinger etter loven
Swedish translation:ackordsförhandlingar enlig lagen
Entered by: Åsa Valley

06:17 Sep 16, 2009
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Danish term or phrase: Gjeldsforhandlinger etter loven
Denne avtalen kan sies opp umiddelbart av begge parter i avtaleperioden hvis:
- en part skulle innstille sine betalinger, innlede gjeldsforhandlinger etter loven, tre i likvidasjon eller bli slått konkurs
Åsa Valley
Sweden
ackordsförhandlingar enlig lagen
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
tack-tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ackordsförhandlingar enlig lagen
Sven Petersson
3 -1företagsrekonstruktion enligt lagen
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
företagsrekonstruktion enligt lagen


Explanation:
Se länk


    Reference: http://www.regeringen.se/content/1/c4/05/95/89186b32.pdf
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: "Företagsrekonstruktion" är ett vidare begrepp än "gjeldsforhandlinger".
18 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ackordsförhandlingar enlig lagen


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tack-tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search