1-click installer

Swedish translation: en-klicks-installationsprogram; 1-klicks-installationsprogram

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:1-click installer
Swedish translation:en-klicks-installationsprogram; 1-klicks-installationsprogram
Entered by: Sven Petersson

13:23 May 6, 2015
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
Danish term or phrase: 1-click installer
1-Click installer med WordPress
aventura22
Sweden
en-klicks-installationsprogram; 1-klicks-installationsprogram
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-05-06 14:26:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Analogt http://manual.calibre-ebook.com/sv/calibre.pdf
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en-klicks-installationsprogram; 1-klicks-installationsprogram
Sven Petersson
3One click-installationsprogram
Åsa Pålsson


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
One click-installationsprogram


Explanation:
http://www.active24.se/support/content/26/31044/sv/kom-igång...

http://bästawebbhotell.com/basta-webbhotell-oscommerce.php

Åsa Pålsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en-klicks-installationsprogram; 1-klicks-installationsprogram


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-05-06 14:26:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Analogt http://manual.calibre-ebook.com/sv/calibre.pdf

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search