en klasse for sig selv

Swedish translation: en klass för sig

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:en klasse for sig selv
Swedish translation:en klass för sig
Entered by: Luca Vaccari

06:52 Nov 14, 2015
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / frågeformulär
Danish term or phrase: en klasse for sig selv
Hvilke af disse forhandlere, synes du, er i en klasse for sig selv, når det handler om XXXX? Her tænkes på den samlede oplevelse af sortiment, pris, vejledning, service mv.?

Gerne flere svar
aventura22
Sweden
en klass för sig
Explanation:
en utstående klass
Selected response from:

Luca Vaccari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unika
e-beth
4en klass för sig
Luca Vaccari


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en klass för sig


Explanation:
en utstående klass

Luca Vaccari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 104

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unika


Explanation:
Skulle kunna passa bra.

Example sentence(s):
  • Vilka av dessa återförsäljare tycker du är unika.....
e-beth
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search