inden for

Swedish translation: vad gäller

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:inden for
Swedish translation:vad gäller
Entered by: Luca Vaccari

07:00 Nov 14, 2015
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / frågeformulär
Danish term or phrase: inden for
Hvor vil du alt i alt foretrække at købe følgende typer LEGO i forhold til prisniveau, kvalitet, udvalg, service, vejledning mv.?

Vælg op til 3 steder, hvor du vil foretrække at købe inden for hver type LEGO
aventura22
Sweden
vad gäller
Explanation:
ordagrant = i, inuti, ev. inuti varje produktprogram/grupp
Selected response from:

Luca Vaccari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4för
e-beth
4vad gäller
Luca Vaccari


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vad gäller


Explanation:
ordagrant = i, inuti, ev. inuti varje produktprogram/grupp

Luca Vaccari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 104

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
för


Explanation:
"för" skulle också kunna fungera här

Example sentence(s):
  • ...för varje typ av LEGO
e-beth
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search