bølgeplast

Swedish translation: wellplast

11:20 Nov 18, 2006
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Verpackung
Danish term or phrase: bølgeplast
t.ex:
http://www.olitec.dk/under_under_produkter.asp?currentMenuId...
Bernd Lüecke
Finland
Swedish translation:wellplast
Explanation:
bölgepapp = wellpapp
bölgeplast = wellplast

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2006-11-20 09:06:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veckad plast mellan två plastskikt som säljs i ark eller rullar.
http://wellplast.se
Selected response from:

Bengt Nilsson
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wellplast
Bengt Nilsson
4profilerade plastplattor
asptech
4propenplast
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propenplast


Explanation:
Se länkarna


    Reference: http://www.plastinformation.com/Informationsmaterial/Materia...
    Reference: http://www.farusa.dk/dk/bolgeplast.shtml
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  asptech: skulle det vara det som vi kallar för "kanalplast"?
1 day 6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profilerade plastplattor


Explanation:
normalt med samma utformning som motsvarande profilerad stål- eller aluminiumplåt, för ljusinsläpp e.d. och för enklare skärmtak.


    Reference: http://www.profilplat.se/start.asp
asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wellplast


Explanation:
bölgepapp = wellpapp
bölgeplast = wellplast

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2006-11-20 09:06:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veckad plast mellan två plastskikt som säljs i ark eller rullar.
http://wellplast.se

Bengt Nilsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search