akselnoten

Swedish translation: axelspline

13:57 Aug 22, 2017
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / *
Danish term or phrase: akselnoten
Kontext:

Vattenpump i industristorlek.

"Er låseblikket trykket ud af akselnoten på pumpen?"
Patrick Liberg
Sweden
Swedish translation:axelspline
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Sven, både ditt och kollegans svar bidrog till en lösning!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4axelspline
Sven Petersson
3axelspår
Luca Vaccari


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
axelspår


Explanation:
Det kan också vara en skåra eller ett kilspår


    Reference: http://www.igusab.se/wpck/5652/Form_request_pistonrings
Luca Vaccari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 58
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tack Luca!


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
axelspline


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://products.jacobsen.com/img/manuals/2720318-ml2r3.pdf?m...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Tack Sven, både ditt och kollegans svar bidrog till en lösning!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search