flugter

Swedish translation: överensstämmer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:flugter
Swedish translation:överensstämmer
Entered by: Sven Petersson

08:39 Aug 31, 2017
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / *
Danish term or phrase: flugter
De 2 bolte løsnes, og støddæmperne trækkes på plads, så farvemarkeringerne flugter, hvorefter og boltene spändes igen.

flugter = passar in?

Lossa de 2 bultarna och dra stötdämparna på plats, se till att färgmarkeringarna passar in och spänn bultarna igen.
ALT.
Lossa de 2 bultarna och dra stötdämparna på plats, se till att passa in dämparna så att färgmarkeringarna stämmer och spänn bultarna igen.

Vad säger ni?

Tack.
Patrick Liberg
Sweden
överensstämmer
Explanation:
English: align

You would be well advised to study SS-EN ISO 225:2010 before you finalise your translation!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Sven ett mycket gott svar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4överensstämmer
Sven Petersson
3passa in
Luca Vaccari


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
passa in


Explanation:
Inte så bra danska, kanske, men jag tycker att alternativ 2 är bättre. Alltså används färgmarkeringarna för att få stötdämparna på rätt plats. Ditt alternativ 2 utesluter också att det feltolkas d.v.s. att färgmarkeringarna behövs för att få bultarna på plats).

Luca Vaccari
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 58

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
överensstämmer


Explanation:
English: align

You would be well advised to study SS-EN ISO 225:2010 before you finalise your translation!

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Tack Sven ett mycket gott svar.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search