rørender

Swedish translation: rörändar

13:14 Oct 2, 2004
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Barnvagnar
Danish term or phrase: rørender
Test av barnvagnar (säkerhetsfel): "Åbne rørender, hvor barnets fingre kan sidde fast. Denne situation kan ende med en brækket finger, når en voksen løfter barnet ud af vognen. "
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:rörändar
Explanation:
När jag tittar på vår barnvagn så är det ju här och var "öppna rörändar", särskilt när man fäller i hop den och "hakar loss" delar av chassit. Där kan i alla fall jag tänka mig att ett barns fingrar skulle kunna fastna. (Fast förhoppningsvis har man lyft ur barnet innan man fäller ihop vagnen förstås :-)
Selected response from:

tauvon
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5rörändar
tauvon
5rörändar
Dan Schioenning Larsen


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rørender
rörändar


Explanation:
När jag tittar på vår barnvagn så är det ju här och var "öppna rörändar", särskilt när man fäller i hop den och "hakar loss" delar av chassit. Där kan i alla fall jag tänka mig att ett barns fingrar skulle kunna fastna. (Fast förhoppningsvis har man lyft ur barnet innan man fäller ihop vagnen förstås :-)


tauvon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan Schioenning Larsen: Ups... du var hurtigere end mig :)
5 mins

agree  Anne Marie Sixtensson
15 mins

agree  Inger Brandt
20 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
4 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
4 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rørender
rörändar


Explanation:
x

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search