mavebånd/mavebelte

Swedish translation: magbälte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:mavebånd/mavebelte
Swedish translation:magbälte
Entered by: Mats Wiman

18:20 Oct 2, 2004
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Barnvagnar
Danish term or phrase: mavebånd/mavebelte
Test av barnvagnar. Har det ett särskilt namn på svenska?
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
magbälte
Explanation:
Google 'magbälte+barnvagn'
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4midjebälte
Sven Petersson
5magbälte
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mavebånd/mavebelte
magbälte


Explanation:
Google 'magbälte+barnvagn'

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mavebånd/mavebelte
midjebälte


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.folksam.se/resurser/pdf/faraMedBarn.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Andersson (Allen)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  hookmv
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Vibekke Henriksen
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Mario Marcolin
3 days 22 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search