henvendelse

Swedish translation: ansökning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:henvendelse
Swedish translation:ansökning
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

12:50 Oct 21, 2004
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Auktionshus
Danish term or phrase: henvendelse
"Kan overveje om der afslutningsvis i teksten skal bedes om fremsendelse af CV og økonomisk baggrund ved henvendelse til os -eller om det kommer efter indledende henvendelse ?" Jag tycker inte det passar med "hänvisning" här.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
ansökning
Explanation:
Vid jobbsökning betyder henvendelse ansökning.

henvendelse - (ved jobsøgning) application (fx all applications will be treated confidentially);
Selected response from:

PMPtranslations
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ansökning
PMPtranslations
3(jobb)ansökan
Anna Hellgren Farren


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ansökning


Explanation:
Vid jobbsökning betyder henvendelse ansökning.

henvendelse - (ved jobsøgning) application (fx all applications will be treated confidentially);


    Reference: http://ordbogen.com
PMPtranslations
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(jobb)ansökan


Explanation:
Jag tror att "henvendelse" betyder jobbansökan här.

Anna Hellgren Farren
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search