KOLDE is

Swedish translation: kall glass

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:KOLDE is
Swedish translation:kall glass
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)

12:19 Dec 3, 2003
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: KOLDE is
Vi havde nogle hårde og VARME men rigtigt sjove dage, hvor der også blev
tid til lidt hygge med god mad og dejlige KOLDE is.
PMPtranslations
kall glass
Explanation:
måste det väl vara :-)
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Jag hittar inga tvetydigheter heller. Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kall glass
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
3kall glass
Inger Brandt


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kall glass


Explanation:
måste det väl vara :-)

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 232
Grading comment
Jag hittar inga tvetydigheter heller. Tack!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kall glass


Explanation:
Om det inte finns någon tvetydighet av något slag....

Inger Brandt
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search