International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Danish to English » Architecture

midterkvist

English translation: central attic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:midterkvist
English translation:central attic
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

19:31 Dec 20, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Architecture
Danish term or phrase: midterkvist
Part of a building's interior design.
logan
central attic
Explanation:
http://barcelona.craigslist.org/sub/114702183.html
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5middle attic roomxxxlone
4central atticSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
central attic


Explanation:
http://barcelona.craigslist.org/sub/114702183.html

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
middle attic room


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://mywebpages.comcast.net/parainvestigator/Reports/Bolto...
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish