KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

koncernansvarlig

English translation: regional managers


07:02 Nov 7, 2001
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: koncernansvarlig
XX og YY er koncernansvarlige for denne region
Randi Stenstrop
English translation:regional managers
Explanation:
Want to point out that we are talking about two people. These two are reponsible for managing the region.
Selected response from:

Erling Dugan
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2regional managers
Erling Dugan
4 +1CEO (Chief Executive Officer)Pieter_H


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CEO (Chief Executive Officer)


Explanation:

Hei Randi!

Her er mitt forslag

CEO (Chief Executive Officer) for region ..., ....

or by responsability(exports,finances, osv.)



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=nl&q=%22Chief+Executieve+Off...
Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Persson: This is correct - is my husband's title
12 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regional managers


Explanation:
Want to point out that we are talking about two people. These two are reponsible for managing the region.

Erling Dugan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tettinek
17 hrs

agree  xxxabtranslatio
17 hrs