KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

debiterbar konsulent

English translation: Tax deductable consultant, or, Chargeable consultant


08:27 Nov 7, 2001
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: debiterbar konsulent
None - sorry

I'm wondering if there is a standard expression for this.
Randi Stenstrop
English translation:Tax deductable consultant, or, Chargeable consultant
Explanation:
"debiterbar konsulent"

The translation for this largly depends on the context. The first alternative means that one can claim the use of the consultant as a business expense, the second means the consultant will charge you for his/her services.
Selected response from:

Donald MacDonell-Sanderson
Grading comment
Just what I needed - thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tax deductable consultant, or, Chargeable consultant
Donald MacDonell-Sanderson
4Chargeable consultancy expensesPieter_H


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chargeable consultancy expenses


Explanation:
Hei Randi!

Jeg har brukt denne noen ganger...

Noe annet kan jeg ikke komme på for øyeblikket.

Linken går til fakturerbare kostnader. Consultancy kan vel uttrykkes sammen med "hours", osv.


Med hilsen,

Pieter_H




    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=nl&q=%22Chargeable+expenses%...
Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 24

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tax deductable consultant, or, Chargeable consultant


Explanation:
"debiterbar konsulent"

The translation for this largly depends on the context. The first alternative means that one can claim the use of the consultant as a business expense, the second means the consultant will charge you for his/her services.

Donald MacDonell-Sanderson
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Just what I needed - thanks a lot!