KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

E/F

English translation: Ejerforeningen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:E/F
English translation:Ejerforeningen

17:15 Nov 28, 2001
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Statement of Account
Danish term or phrase: E/F
Does anyone know what the abbreviation E/F stands for?

It is listed under one of many items 'bogført' in a 'kontoudskrift' from a bank.

...BS betaling E/F Ålekistevej XXX ...

Any help very much appreciated!
xxxlone
Canada
Ejerforeningen
Explanation:
... ligesom H/F betyder haveforeningen.

På Google har jeg fundet:

Ejendommen E/F Tønderhus XXX
Vedtægter
§1. Indledning, formål, medlemskab og hæftelse
Nærværende vedtægt regulerer forholdene om ejerforeningens ledelse, regnskabsaflæggelse, revision, vedligeholdelse, udgiftsfordeling og sikkerhedsstillelse m.v. i det omfang forholdet ikke er reguleret i lov om ejerlejligheder.

Selected response from:

Randi Stenstrop
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3EjerforeningenRandi Stenstrop
1efterfølger
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
efterfølger


Explanation:
WARNING: WILD GUESS!


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1723

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ejerforeningen


Explanation:
... ligesom H/F betyder haveforeningen.

På Google har jeg fundet:

Ejendommen E/F Tønderhus XXX
Vedtægter
§1. Indledning, formål, medlemskab og hæftelse
Nærværende vedtægt regulerer forholdene om ejerforeningens ledelse, regnskabsaflæggelse, revision, vedligeholdelse, udgiftsfordeling og sikkerhedsstillelse m.v. i det omfang forholdet ikke er reguleret i lov om ejerlejligheder.




    Reference: http://toenderhus.adr.dk/.
Randi Stenstrop
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 278
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: Brill!
1 hr

agree  xxxabtranslatio
1 hr

agree  Michael Tettinek
1 hr