KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

binnenmarkt van de eur

English translation: we were the initiators of the internal market for the euro


10:02 Dec 7, 2001
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: binnenmarkt van de eur
wij waren de initiators van de binnenmarkt van de euro
sammi
English translation:we were the initiators of the internal market for the euro
Explanation:
NOT DANISH, BUT DUTCH! But that's the translation.
Selected response from:

Robert Creutz
Grading comment
I know it's not Danish, but sometimes it switches to Danish after I've already posted a question. It's happened before.
Thanks anyway
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1we were the initiators of the internal market for the euroRobert Creutz
5dutchxxxMarianne


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dutch


Explanation:
try the dutch to english page. You will probably have more luck.

xxxMarianne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 34

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we were the initiators of the internal market for the euro


Explanation:
NOT DANISH, BUT DUTCH! But that's the translation.

Robert Creutz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
I know it's not Danish, but sometimes it switches to Danish after I've already posted a question. It's happened before.
Thanks anyway

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted: absolutely correct
8 mins
  -> ... says a Dane. Thanks!