KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

funktionsudbud

English translation: "funktionsudbud" (Danish tender system, normally for maintenance, based on operational functionality)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:funktionsudbud
English translation:"funktionsudbud" (Danish tender system, normally for maintenance, based on operational functionality)
Entered by: Sven Petersson

02:14 Jan 9, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Construction work
Danish term or phrase: funktionsudbud
Udbudsmaterialet er udformet som funktionsudbud, hvor det forudsættes at underentreprenøren færdigprojekterer på basis af tegninger.
Margit Pehrsson
"funktionsudbud" (Danish tender system, normally for maintenance, based on operational functionality
Explanation:
There does not seem to excist any established translation of "funktionsudbud". Suggest you write:

... "funktionsudbud" (Danish tender system, normally for maintenance, based on operational functionality) ....
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4selection of functions
Mats Wiman
4"funktionsudbud" (Danish tender system, normally for maintenance, based on operational functionality
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"funktionsudbud" (Danish tender system, normally for maintenance, based on operational functionality


Explanation:
There does not seem to excist any established translation of "funktionsudbud". Suggest you write:

... "funktionsudbud" (Danish tender system, normally for maintenance, based on operational functionality) ....


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1723
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selection of functions


Explanation:
I'm sure Sven is right, but I suggest you put an asterisk after the expression, donning Sven's explanation


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 70