KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

Landsskatteretten

English translation: The National Tax Tribunal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Landsskatteretten
English translation:The National Tax Tribunal
Entered by: Aydin Yulug

10:25 Jan 16, 2002
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: Landsskatteretten
Danish legal institution
Jenny Andersson
The National Tax Tribunal
Explanation:
This is the Danish Ministry of Taxation's own translation
Selected response from:

Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The National Tax Tribunal
Aydin Yulug
4Special Commissioners of Taxesxxxlone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The National Tax Tribunal


Explanation:
This is the Danish Ministry of Taxation's own translation


    Reference: http://www.skm.dk/english/the_danish_ministry_of_taxation.ht...
Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trine A
11 mins

agree  Suzanne Blangsted: right on according to Danish/English dictionaries
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Special Commissioners of Taxes


Explanation:
This translation offered for the UK.


    Specialordbog, revision, regnskabsv;sen, Ejnar Fryd
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763
Grading comment
The official title is The National Tribunal of Taxes
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: The official title is The National Tribunal of Taxes