KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

anfordringsgarantier

English translation: guarantee payable on demand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:anfordringsgarantier
English translation:guarantee payable on demand
Entered by: Trine A

10:27 Oct 23, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: anfordringsgarantier
provision of security.
quincey
United Kingdom
guarantee payable on demand
Explanation:
H.P. Frandsen Juridisk ordbog
Selected response from:

Trine A
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5first demand guarantee
Barbara Østergaard
4guarantee payable on demandTrine A


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guarantee payable on demand


Explanation:
H.P. Frandsen Juridisk ordbog

Trine A
PRO pts in pair: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
first demand guarantee


Explanation:
er mit forslag.


    Reference: http://www.sydbank.dk/sydbank_privat/ordbog/specialordbog.as...
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 217