KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

Referencetagning

English translation: referencing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:referencetagning
English translation:referencing
Entered by: Kate Persson

11:49 Jan 16, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / IT agreement
Danish term or phrase: Referencetagning
Firmaet skal fremlægge beviser, der støtter forslaget om at lave referencetagning på de gældende serviceydelser.
Kate Persson
Denmark
referencing
Explanation:
Jeg kender kun til 'referencetagning' i forb. m. rekruttering osv. og der kaldes det 'referencing'. Spørgsmålet er så, om det kan bruges parallelt her...
Selected response from:

Christina Clark
Denmark
Grading comment
Hej

Jeg synes, at dit forslag lyder bedst i sammenhængen. Tak.
Kate
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Keeping track of rapports
xxxlone
4perform tracking
Suzanne Blangsted
3referencing
Christina Clark


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Keeping track of rapports


Explanation:
noget i den retning...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 12:08:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eller bare \"rapporting\"


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
referencing


Explanation:
Jeg kender kun til 'referencetagning' i forb. m. rekruttering osv. og der kaldes det 'referencing'. Spørgsmålet er så, om det kan bruges parallelt her...

Christina Clark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 164
Grading comment
Hej

Jeg synes, at dit forslag lyder bedst i sammenhængen. Tak.
Kate

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perform tracking


Explanation:
just my thoughts in that it keeps track of the suppliers and services.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737