KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

over pari

English translation: over/above par


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:over pari
English translation:over/above par
Entered by: quincey

12:58 Nov 5, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: over pari
fastforrentede kroneobligationer i åbne serier, der noteres på Københavns Fondsbørs, bortset fra konverterbare obligationer noteret over pari samt indeksregulerede obligationer
quincey
United Kingdom
over par
Explanation:
....Gyldendals røde ordbøger....
Selected response from:

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6over par
Charlotte Langbeen
5 +1(at a) premiumxxxlone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
over par


Explanation:
....Gyldendals røde ordbøger....

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Andersen: or above par
3 mins
  -> Tak.

agree  Roald Toskedal: above...
33 mins
  -> Tak.

agree  Betina Poulsen
2 hrs
  -> Tak

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
2 hrs
  -> Tak

agree  Mario Marcolin
6 hrs

agree  Margit Pehrsson: Definitely above not over
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(at a) premium


Explanation:
x

xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Østergaard: or "above par"
18 hrs
  -> Mange tak, Barbara!