KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

varerudleveringsbonner

English translation: claim ticket(s)


20:38 Dec 21, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: varerudleveringsbonner
Her vil der være information om træsort, miljøpolitik og vedligeholdelse af møblerne samt pris indikering, henvisning til pluk selv lager eller varerudleveringsbonner
PMPtranslations
English translation:claim ticket(s)
Explanation:
Mener jeg da vi kalder dem her i USA.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs 42 mins (2003-12-23 18:21:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eller \"Claim check\"
Selected response from:

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tabs for delivery of goodsxxxlone
4claim ticket(s)
Charlotte Langbeen
4delivery bonus - free deliverySuzanne Blangsted
4goods despatch docketsxxxKirstyMacC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tabs for delivery of goods


Explanation:
er mit bud. Håber det hjælper!


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abborre
1 hr
  -> Mange tak!

agree  Mario Marcolin
3 days 15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery bonus - free delivery


Explanation:
boner som "fri delivery"

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Susanne Rosenberg: Jeg tror bare, at der er tale om den slags 'bonner', som man tager med til kassen i stedet for selve varen, som så efter betaling udleveres fra lageret (fx IKEA) - i modsætning til pluk-selv-varer, som er små nok til at ligge i selve forretningen
8 hrs
  -> måske, vi har jo ikke hele teksten

neutral  Christine Andersen: Jeg tror, Susanne har ret.
9 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goods despatch dockets


Explanation:
This is what my retailing and export experience tells me.

'When in doubt what the form is, call it a docket'.

However, in N. Am. it can also mean the court case listing number.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 62

1 day 37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
claim ticket(s)


Explanation:
Mener jeg da vi kalder dem her i USA.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs 42 mins (2003-12-23 18:21:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eller \"Claim check\"

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 163