KudoZ home » Danish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

udlånsrente

English translation: lending rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:udlånsrente
English translation:lending rate
Entered by: Russell Mattinson

17:26 Sep 15, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Danish term or phrase: udlånsrente
This relates to the Chinese national bank's interest rates
Russell Mattinson
lending rate
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Tak igen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lending ratexxxlone
4 +1inter-bank offered rate
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inter-bank offered rate


Explanation:
L&H Business

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp: in this context
21 hrs
  -> Thanks Charles

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lending rate


Explanation:
xxx


    Reference: http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/china/2006-04/28/content_579345...
xxxlone
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Tak igen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
1 hr
  -> Tak for det!

agree  Karen Goulding
1 day1 hr
  -> Tak Karen!