KudoZ home » Danish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

formidlingscentral

English translation: communication center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:formidlingscentral
English translation:communication center
Entered by: sschill

13:08 Feb 8, 2012
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Danish term or phrase: formidlingscentral
XXX har ført til en række konkrete projekter som mountainbike bane og formidlingscentral.
sschill
Sweden
communication center
Explanation:
formidling = communication (see Dansk Englsk Ordbog af Jens Axelsen, Gyldendal, 2007.
Selected response from:

sampat
Switzerland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1communication centersampat
4information central, dissemination central
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
information central, dissemination central


Explanation:
HTH

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
communication center


Explanation:
formidling = communication (see Dansk Englsk Ordbog af Jens Axelsen, Gyldendal, 2007.

sampat
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Suzanne.