KudoZ home » Danish to English » Energy / Power Generation

strømstyring

English translation: power management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:strømstyring
English translation:power management
Entered by: John Geary

15:42 Nov 2, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Energy / Power Generation
Danish term or phrase: strømstyring
"Få defineret strømstyring på vores PC’er..."

Er der nogen der kan hjaelpe?
John Geary
power management
Explanation:
Et kært barn har mange navne. Hvis det er fra software siden vi ser det så vil jeg vælge "power management". Det er Microsoft Terminologi (ifølge en liste jeg har)
Selected response from:

dk.localize
Germany
Grading comment
Tak for hjaelpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3power managementdk.localize
3current control
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
current control


Explanation:
According to L&L Teknisk

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
power management


Explanation:
Et kært barn har mange navne. Hvis det er fra software siden vi ser det så vil jeg vælge "power management". Det er Microsoft Terminologi (ifølge en liste jeg har)

dk.localize
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjaelpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
6 mins
  -> Tak :-)

agree  Jens Kaestel
5 hrs
  -> Tak Jens

agree  Roald Toskedal
1 day8 hrs
  -> Mange tak Roland :O)