KudoZ home » Danish to English » Engineering: Industrial

ydelse

English translation: performance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:ydelse
English translation:performance
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

15:11 Oct 27, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Danish term or phrase: ydelse
en robot med ydelse og præcision som en værktøjsmaskine
Russell Mattinson
performance
Explanation:
my suggestion
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Perfect!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4performanceSuzanne Blangsted
3output
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
performance


Explanation:
my suggestion

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Perfect!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Johnson
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Helen

agree  Tomasz Sienicki
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Tomasz

agree  Jens Kaestel
5 hrs
  -> thanks Jens

agree  Diarmuid Kennan
22 hrs
  -> Thanks DK

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
output


Explanation:
just to be different :0)

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32