KudoZ home » Danish to English » Engineering (general)

totalraadgivning

English translation: total consultancy services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:totalraadgivning
English translation:total consultancy services
Entered by: Edith Schuetze

18:32 Apr 7, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general) / Totalraadgivning omkring ny virksomhedsstruktur
Danish term or phrase: totalraadgivning
**Tolalraadgivning** fra et raadgivende ingenioerfirma vedr. opbygning af en ny servicevirksomhed indenfor IT-teknologi.
Edith Schuetze
Denmark
total consultancy services
Explanation:
according to ordbogen.com
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
I selected this one. Thank you, Susanne, and everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2total consultancy servicesSuzanne Blangsted
4 +1full service consulting (engineering) firmLingua DK
4total consulting servicesLarry Abramson
4holistic consulting service
Sven Petersson
4turnkey adviceSysser Waspe


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total consultancy services


Explanation:
according to ordbogen.com

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
I selected this one. Thank you, Susanne, and everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Cohen
9 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Derringdo
13 mins
  -> Thank you

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turnkey advice


Explanation:
mange hits på www.google.com

Sysser Waspe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
holistic consulting service


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.sharedinsights.com/events/conferences/features.as...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 117

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full service consulting (engineering) firm


Explanation:
mange google-hits - endnu et forslag

Lingua DK
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Cohen: Yes! But with a hyphen: full-service consulting
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total consulting services


Explanation:
245,000 Google hits
compared to less than 1,000 for total consultancy services

Larry Abramson
United States
Native speaker of: English