sammenhængende økonomisk

English translation: economically sound

Danish to English translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
Danish term or phrase: sammenhængende økonomisk
Som en overskrift på en brochure - altså produktet er sammnehængende økonomisk
Dziadzio
English translation:economically sound
Explanation:
a suggestion
Selected response from:

Dana Sackett Lössl
Denmark
Grading comment
Thanks ;0)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2economically sound
Dana Sackett Lössl
3coherently economic
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sammenhængende økonomisk
coherently economic


Explanation:
Sounds as silly in Danish as it does in English.
I would suggest that you transcreate an entirely new heading based on the content of the publication.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sammenhængende økonomisk
economically sound


Explanation:
a suggestion

Dana Sackett Lössl
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks ;0)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mads Grøftehauge: If this works in the context, go for it!
1 hr
  -> Thanks from another "århusianer" (albeit a newcomer!)

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
6 hrs
  -> Mange tak!