KudoZ home » Danish to English » Finance (general)

lånesagskredit

English translation: loan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:lånesagskredit
English translation:loan
Entered by: Plamen Nenchev

10:24 Aug 25, 2010
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Loans
Danish term or phrase: lånesagskredit
Lånet anvendes til indfrielse af lanesagskredit nr...
Plamen Nenchev
Bulgaria
loan
Explanation:
This seems to me to be a long-winded way of saying "loan"
Selected response from:

Chris S
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Yup, I think so too, this is also how I finally translated it. Thanks anyway!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4loan transaction credit
Y. Peraza
2loan
Chris S


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loan transaction credit


Explanation:
I post a reference for support.


    Reference: http://www.andelskassen.dk/da-DK/Om/Regnskaber%20SDA/~/media...
Y. Peraza
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
loan


Explanation:
This seems to me to be a long-winded way of saying "loan"

Chris S
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Yup, I think so too, this is also how I finally translated it. Thanks anyway!