KudoZ home » Danish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

sandsynligvis

English translation: probably


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:sandsynligvis
English translation:probably
Entered by: Maria Rosich Andreu

15:00 Jan 30, 2003
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Danish term or phrase: sandsynligvis
sandsynligvis
abborre
Denmark
probably
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10probably
Maria Rosich Andreu
5more than likely
Mikkel
5more than likely
Mikkel


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
probably


Explanation:
:)

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlone
1 min
  -> tak

agree  Barbara Østergaard
2 mins
  -> tak

agree  Susanne Rosenberg
5 mins
  -> tak

agree  Eliza-Anna
7 mins
  -> tak

agree  Sven Petersson
8 mins
  -> tak

agree  xxxcrowntrans
27 mins
  -> tak!

agree  Michael Tettinek
44 mins

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
1 hr

agree  Diane Manown
1 hr

agree  Terry Arness
21 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
more than likely


Explanation:
Just another suggestion

Mikkel

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
more than likely


Explanation:
Just another suggestion

Mikkel