KudoZ home » Danish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

lige endnu

English translation: One more

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:lige endnu
English translation:One more
Entered by: xxxlone

11:53 Oct 5, 2004
Danish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Danish term or phrase: lige endnu
In an e-mail message

Sa far du lige endnu en forklaring, sa godt jeg nu kan...

Apologies for lack of accents!

TIA for any help
Helen Jordan
One more
Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-10-05 11:55:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or : just one more (explanation)
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4One more
xxxlone
5 +1another
Paul Larkin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
One more


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-10-05 11:55:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or : just one more (explanation)


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliza-Anna
1 min

agree  Terence Ajbro
5 mins

agree  Barbara Østergaard
10 mins

agree  Anna Haxen
21 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
another


Explanation:
so here's yet another explanation

Paul Larkin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jande
1 day 16 hrs