KudoZ home » Danish to English » Insurance

Solidariske dækninger

English translation: solidary insurance


16:16 Nov 24, 2008
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Types of coverage
Danish term or phrase: Solidariske dækninger
Solidariske dækninger betyder, at prisen bliver beregnet på et gennemsnit af alle aldre og fordelingen af kvinder og mænd i virksomheden

Have tried to Google 'solidary coverage' but no luck. Is there a specific term for this type of coverage. I thought of 'universal premium coverage' but don't get any results for that either.

Thanks for any help.
Jandrew
United Kingdom
English translation:solidary insurance
Explanation:
solidary insurance has many hits on google
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Thanks Blangsted.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1group coverNeil Crockford
4solidary insuranceSuzanne Blangsted


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solidary insurance


Explanation:
solidary insurance has many hits on google

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks Blangsted.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Blangsted.


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
group cover


Explanation:
..

Neil Crockford
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Neil.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.: ..covers...
9 mins
  -> Thanks