KudoZ home » Danish to English » Law: Contract(s)

lønaccessorier

English translation: non-wage costs


17:10 Nov 2, 2008
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Wage legislation
Danish term or phrase: lønaccessorier
Unable to find a translation for this term.

Lejer betaler lejemålets andel af drifts- og vedligeholdelsesomkostninger til varmeforsyningen, herunder tekniskedriftsomkostninger, personaleudgifter inkl lønaccessorier og arbejdsfgiverafgifter/bidrag, tilsyn og serviceeftersyn, eludgifter til varmeanlæg, udgifter til reparation og vedligeholdelse af varmeanlæg og dets tekniske intallationer.

Thanks for any help.
Jandrew
United Kingdom
English translation:non-wage costs
Explanation:
ordbog.gyldendal.dk
1.
(arb.r.)


non-wage costs
non-wage benefits
benefits in kind
2.
(US)


non-cash benefits
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
Thanks Diarmuid and to all other answerers. I went with 'non-wage costs' in the end.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wage benefits; salary benefits
Sven Petersson
4non-wage costs
Diarmuid Kennan
3salary accessories
William [Bill] Gray


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salary accessories


Explanation:
Perhaps this is what you are looking for?
A kind of portmanteau/borrowing!


Example sentence(s):
  • As for the salary accessories such as food allowance for workers who work overtime in the evening, attendance bonus, transportation for worker, uniforms, etc., the employers agreed in principle that these shall be provided to workers, but ....

    Reference: http://www.arbitrationcouncil.org/pdf_files/laws/Section%205...
William [Bill] Gray
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-wage costs


Explanation:
ordbog.gyldendal.dk
1.
(arb.r.)


non-wage costs
non-wage benefits
benefits in kind
2.
(US)


non-cash benefits


Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thanks Diarmuid and to all other answerers. I went with 'non-wage costs' in the end.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wage benefits; salary benefits


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.todaysgardencenter.com/pdf/profit_and_loss_200705...
    Reference: http://www.fimaks.co.yu/profil/BETONJERKA.ALEKSINAC.en.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
1 day59 mins
  -> Thank you very much!