KudoZ home » Danish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Påtegning om respekt

English translation: Endorsement with respect to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Påtegning om respekt
English translation:Endorsement with respect to
Entered by: Plamen Nenchev

11:03 Dec 19, 2010
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Registration
Danish term or phrase: Påtegning om respekt
Denne lejekontrakt kan efter lejers begæring tinglyses på ejendommen med respekt af de på tinglysningstidspunktet tinglyste byrder og panthæftelser og med påtegning om respekt af størst mulige lån i realkredit og pengeinstitut.
Plamen Nenchev
Bulgaria
Endorsement with respect to
Explanation:
Påtegning is defined as an addition to a document that modifies the original terms of the document.
Selected response from:

Hans Wang
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Endorsement with respect to
Hans Wang
2mentioning that
Alain Mouchel


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mentioning that


Explanation:
certifying that/mentioning that

Alain Mouchel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Endorsement with respect to


Explanation:
Påtegning is defined as an addition to a document that modifies the original terms of the document.

Hans Wang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Andersen
16 hrs
  -> Thank you!