KudoZ home » Danish to English » Law (general)

Civilretsdirektoratet

English translation: Civil Law Directorate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Civilretsdirektoratet
English translation:Civil Law Directorate
Entered by: Pernille Kienle

19:47 Dec 1, 2010
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) /
Danish term or phrase: Civilretsdirektoratet
xxx og xxx har påklaget denne afgørelse til Civilretsdirektoratet.

Jeg har oversat til 'Civil Law Directorate' - er der andre/bedre forslag?
Pernille Kienle
Canada
Civil Law Directorate
Explanation:
Civil Law Directorate

Gyldendals Institutionsnavne 2001
ISBN 87-00-17898-5

Confirmed by googling the English, e.g.
http://www.rigsrevisionen.dk/composite-679.htm

Selected response from:

Christine Andersen
Denmark
Grading comment
Thank you Christine!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Civil Law Directorate
Christine Andersen
4Department of Private Law
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Department of Private Law


Explanation:
Ministry of Justice, Department of Private Law

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-01 19:52:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here's a useful link:
http://di.dk/SiteCollectionDocuments/Shop/hvadkalderdesigpåe...

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Civil Law Directorate


Explanation:
Civil Law Directorate

Gyldendals Institutionsnavne 2001
ISBN 87-00-17898-5

Confirmed by googling the English, e.g.
http://www.rigsrevisionen.dk/composite-679.htm



Christine Andersen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Thank you Christine!